Drogato da questa canzone!
 

Shut up 
Just shut up 
Shut up [3x] 
Shut it up, just shut up 
Shut up 
Just shut up 
Shut up [3x] 
Shut it up, just shut up 

[Chorus] 
We try to take it slow 
But we're still losin control 
And we try to make it work 
but it still ends up the worst 
And I'm craaazzzy 
For tryin to be your laaadddy 
I think I'm goin crazy 

Girl, me and you were just fine (you know) 
We wine and dine 
Did them things that couples do when in love (you know) 
Walks on the beach and stuff (you know) 
Things that lovers say and do 
I love you boo, I love you too 
I miss you a lot, I miss you even more 
That's why I flew you out 
When we was on tour 
But then something got out of hand 
You start yellin when I'm with my friends 
Even though I had legitimate reasons (bull shit) 
You know I have to make them evidence (bull shit) 
How could you trust our private lives girl 
That's why you don't believe my lies 
And quit this lecture 

[Chorus] 

Why does he know she gotta move so fast 
Love is progress if you could make it last 
Why is it that you just lose control 
Every time you agree on takin it slow 
So why does it got to be so damn tough 
Cuz fools in lust could never get enough of love 
Showin him the love that you be givin 
Changing up your livin 
For a lovin transistion 
Girl lip so much she tryin to get you to listen 
Few mad at each other has become our tradition 
You yell, I yell, everybody yells 
Got neighbors across the street sayin 
“Who the hell?!?” 
Who the hell? 
What the hell's going down? 
Too much of the bickering 
Kill it with the sound and 

[Chorus] 

Girl our love is dyin 
Why can't you stop tryin 
I never been a quitah 
But I do deserve betta 
Believe me I will do bad 
Let's forget the past 
And let's start this new plan 
Why? Cuz it's the same old routine 
And then next week I hear them scream 
Girl I know you're tired of the things they say 
You're damn right 
Cuz I heard them lame dame excuses just yesterday 
That was a different thing 
No it ain't 
That was a different thing 
No it ain't 
That was a different thing 
It was the same damn thing 
Same ass excuses 
Boy you're usless 
Whhoooaaaa 

[Chorus] 

Stop the talking baby 
Or I start walking baby 
Is that all there is [repeat] 

Advertisements

One thought on “

  1. arimichan says:

    per un attimo ho pensato che fosse quella di "sin with sebastian" ahahahha

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s

%d bloggers like this: